Loader Roomlala

Duisburg - Spare rooms for rent - 1-4 of 4

Duisburg Date Filtered
€10
€500 /night
€50
€1,500 /week
€100
€3,000 /month
Private Room Ratingen 221136-1
Private Room Ratingen 221136-2
Private Room Ratingen 221136-3
450 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Ratingen at Delphine

📍 17,2 km

450 € / mois

Our house is located in Ratingen, close to Düsseldorf, with good accessibility and availability of public transport (5' walking) The furnished modern room is in a green and quite area.

Private Room Meerbusch 215032-1
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-2
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-3
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-4
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-5
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-6
Private Room Meerbusch 215032-7
400 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Meerbusch at Maria

📍 18,5 km

400 € / mois

Kleine Küche und Badezimmer sind gerade in unseren Keller eingebaut. Mit 1 bequemen Bett koennen wir 1 Gast Unterkunft anbieten. Endreinigung 30Eur. Separate Eingangtür, und alles was Sie in einer Küche brauchen ist zur Verfügung, sowie Bettwäsche und Handtücher. Fuer längeren Aufenthalt als 1 Woche bitte fragen.

Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-1
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-2
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-3
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-4
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-5
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-6
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-7
Private Room Düsseldorf 241305-8
650 € / mois

Private room | 1 people

Düsseldorf at Nina

📍 24,9 km

650 € / mois

Das Zimmer hat eine Schlafcouch sowie einen Kleiderschrank und einen Tisch auf dem evtl ein TV stehen könnte. Der Anschluss fürs Fernsehen ist gegeben. Der Balkon kann von diesem Zimmer aus betreten werden. Ich habe zwei Katzen. Ich habe mein eigenes Schlafzimmer. Zudem gibt es ein Wohnzimmer mit einer offenen Küche und zwei Balkone. : ).

Private Room Witten 243312-1
Private Room Witten 243312-2
Private Room Witten 243312-3
Private Room Witten 243312-4
Private Room Witten 243312-5
Private Room Witten 243312-6
Private Room Witten 243312-7
Private Room Witten 243312-8
Private Room Witten 243312-9
Private Room Witten 243312-10
Private Room Witten 243312-11
Private Room Witten 243312-12
250 € / mois

Private room | 2 people

Witten at Rudolf

📍 43,0 km

250 € / mois

Die Wohnung ist in einem 6-Familienhaus im Erdgeschoss. In dem Zimmer steht ein großes Bett, Spiegelschrank, Sideboard und ein großer Kleiderschrank. Ein Kühlschrank und ein Fernsehapparat sind ebenfalls in dem Zimmer. Internet-Anschluss vorhanden. Für die Zimmerbewohnerin steht außerdem das Badezimmer, die Küche und der Balkon jederzeit zur Verfügung. Das Wohnzimmer kann ebenfalls von 7. 00-22. 00 Uhr mitgenutzt werden. Ein Damen-Fahrrad kann kostenlos genutzt werden. Eine Waschmaschine ist in der Küche und steht jederzeit kostenlos zur Verfügung.


About Duisburg

If you had never known the area of @department@ before, living at home in Duisburg will be an excellent opportunity to discover this part of Germany. Finding a room to rent in a home in Duisburg is the best way to experience an immersion in the heart of the Nordrhein-Westfahlen region, where you will have the opportunity to discover beautiful places and welcoming locals. Duisburg counts today 500 000 inhabitants. Welcome a student at home in Duisburg? Many of them have embarked on the adventure of housing sharing and now offer a room announcement for rent in Duisburg on Roomlala. There's no shortage of nice streets in Duisburg! Among Plessingstraße, Schwanentor, Köhnenstraße, you are spoilt for choice. On the Roomlala results page, you can easily target the area where you want to live in Duisburg using the location map, and thus consult the housing offers in the vicinity. Do you already have a favourite neighbourhood? Maybe Altstadt, Dellviertel, Duissern, Hochfeld, Neudorf-Süd? You can also check the room ads for rent in the neighborhood of your choice in Duisburg, directly on the city's ad lists or via our search engine. Once you have moved into your room with the locals in Duisburg, you can move from point A to point B without difficulty thanks to the city's bus network, which serves at Tonhallenstraße, Friedrich-Wilhelm Platz, Pauluskirche in particular. Enjoy the pleasant view, you can take the tram for your trips to Duisburg. If you rent a room near Stadttheater, Musfeldstraße, Lutherplatz, it's convenient! To avoid any traffic problems, opt to take the tube! The König-Heinrich-Platz, Duisburg Hauptbahnhof, Rathaus station and many others are there for when you live in Duisburg. If you don't live in Duisburg even if you plan to go out regularly, think about renting a room near a train station: Duisburg Hauptbahnhof, Duisburg-Großenbaum. If you travel in Germany or internationally, you can easily fly from Düsseldorf Airport to Duisburg. As for entertainment, you will be able to enjoy coming to live in Duisburg! There are different concert halls in Duisburg. The Mercatorhalle, Deutsche Oper am Rhein, Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena will allow you to come and see and listen to your favorite artists on stage. True music lovers who wish to live in Duisburg will be delighted to attend Duisburg festivals: Klavier-Festival Ruhr, Duisburger TANZtage, Traumzeitfestival. Come and applaud many artists and have a good time with their live performances. Want to support local teams and athletes? If you are starting to rent a room with a local resident in Duisburg, you will be delighted to discover the many matches and sporting events that take place in the vicinity of Duisburg, especially in stadiums such as Schauinsland-Reisen-Arena, PCC-Stadion. Sports events and gatherings that take place around Duisburg, such as Rhein-Ruhr-Marathon, Targobank Run, 24-Stunden-Rennen 2018, are a perfect opportunity to meet people and have a good time. Weekends, or even weekdays: nothing like attending exhibitions. In Duisburg, you can easily access a museum like the Lehmbruck-Museum, Radiomuseum, Kultur- und Stadthistorisches Museum. Walking and green space enthusiasts? On Roomlala, you can find ads for rooms to rent in Duisburg, close to parks and squares to stroll: Dellplatz, Stapeltor, Platanenhof. Roomlala gives you the ability to focus your search on specific points of interest in Duisburg: Zoo Duisburg, Innenhafen Duisburg, Kaiserberg, Sechs-Seen-Platte, Liebfrauenkirche. Finally, renting a room in a private home is a very common practice for students. This is the case for many students who live in Duisburg and seek accommodation near their school campus, college, or university such as Gerhard-Mercator-Universität, FOM Hochschule.